BENEFITSFights ageing Strengthens Hair Roots Improves Skin Tone Calms, Revitalizes & Uplifts Mood Prevents dandruff and adds volume to hair
The name ‘Frankincense’ comes from French term ‘Franc Encens’ which means ‘High-Quality Incense’. In Medieval times, these incenses were burnt in sacred & religious rituals, and for cosmetics, perfumes and Egyptian mummification methods. Because of its cleansing aura, Frankincense Oil is widely used in many cultures as Somali, Indian, Ethiopian and Arabian, for good health and fortune.
DIRECTIONS TO USE
- Add a few drops in diffuser for a calm meditation session.
- Diffuse for overall wellness.
- Dilute a few drops in Shea Butter to fade away scars.
- Add to daily moisturizer for healthy, glowing and even-tone skin.
- Dilute with sweet almond oil and apply on affected areas due to osteoarthritis and rheumatoid arthritis.
- Add a few drops to daily shampoo for volumized hair and dandruff-free scalp.