The word Lavender is derived from the Latin word ‘Lavare’ which means ‘to wash’ as often it was used in bath and laundry for its sweet-smelling and aromatic scent. It’s a perennial evergreen plant majorly found in Mediterranean region, Europe, Africa, Canary Islands, Middle East and India.
Lavender has utter importance in both medicinal and religious purposes, as per ancient texts say, Lavender is therapeutic. It’s used in cosmetics, medicines, and acts as a major stress-buster, hence, Lavender is the most used essential oil in the world.
ABOUT LAVENDER OIL
|BOTANICAL NAME -
||Floral, Fresh & Sweet Scent
|PLANT PART -
|KEY INGREDIENTS -
||100% pure Lavender Essential Oil
|EXTRACTION METHOD -